language_chineseplaceholder  
  criteria  

       
   


eurofinance

 

 

 

The 2015 winners:

Top Treasury Team of the Year
Winner: Haier Group Finance
Highly Commended: Towngas China Company
Highly Commended: Best Logistics Technology (China)

Best Cash Management
Winner: BASF East Asia Regional Headquarters
Highly Commended: China SinoLight Corporation Copyright
Highly Commended: China Eastern Airlines Corporation
Highly Commended: Midea Group

Best Working Capital Management
Winner: Inner Mongolia Mengniu Dairy (Group)
Highly Commended: Guangdong Nanhu International Travel Service
Highly Commended: Sunda International

Best Supply Chain Finance Management
Winner: TCL Communication Technology Holdings
Highly Commended: Sinotruk (Hong Kong)
Highly Commended: Airmate Electric Group

Most Effective Use of IT
Winner: BMW Brilliance Automotive
Highly Commended: eLong
Highly Commended: Guangdong Agribusiness Group Import & Export

Top Funding Solution
Winner: China HuanQiu Contracting & Engineering
Highly Commended: HeBei Iron & Steel Group Establishment
Highly Commended: Beijing Capital

Most Innovative Treasury Solutions
Winner: China Shipping
Highly Commended: Kerry Logistics

Top Outsourcing Story/Shared Services Story
Winner: China General Nuclear Power Corporation.

Top Local or Global Banking Solution
Winner: China National Petroleum Corporation
Highly Commended: Shanghai Huaxin International Holdings

Top Strategic Process Re-engineering
Winner: La Zhasi Network Technology (Shanghai)
Highly Commended: Oerlikon (China)
Highly Commended: TPK

Best SME Financing/Cash Management
Winner: Motion Guangdong Agricultural
Winner: Jinan Ya Yuan Trade
Highly Commended: Comfortable Fort Beauty Fitness Center Shanghai

Best Finance Company
Winner: CNPC Finance (HK)
Highly Commended: HNA Group Finance
Highly Commended: YiLi Finance Company
Highly Commended: Hengtong Finance

 
       
 
linkedin twitter
Terms & conditions | Privacy & cookies | Contact us
© EuroFinance Conferences Ltd