language_chineseplaceholder  
  criteria  

       
   


eurofinance

 

 

 

2018 Winners

2016-2017 Winners

2015 Winners

2014 Winners

2013 Winners

2012 Winners

 

 

The 7th prestigious TaoZhuGong Awards Presentation Ceremony, which is organized by EuroFinance and acknowledges treasury excellence, was held in the Kerry Hotel in Beijing on the evening of April 16th 2019.

The results of the 12 categories of the awards were decided by an independent third-party judging panel of experts through serious discussion. The judging panel took into consideration the nominees’ treasury management models and performance from 2018 to 2019 and corporate interviews. The Awards are meant to acknowledge capital management professionals’ achievement in liquidity management, financing, supply chain finance management and the use of IT.

Congratulations to the 2019 winners!

Top Treasury Team/Best Treasury of the Year
Winner: Midea Group Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: State Grid Corporation
Highly Commended: Xiaomi Corporation

Best Cash Management Best Working Capital Management
Winner: Yunnan Energy Investment (HK) Co.Limited
Highly Commended: Hitachi Chemical (China) Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: Choicelink Internet Technology

Best Finance Company
Winner: China State Construction Finance Co.Ltd
Winner: Panasonic Finance China Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: GAC Finance Co.Ltd

Best Response to Change
Winner: Philips (China) Investment Company Limited
Highly Commended: BYD Company
Highly Commended: Qualcomm
Highly Commended: Starbucks (China) Company Limited

Best Risk Management
Winner: Wanhua Chemical Group Co., Ltd
Highly Commended: State Grid Corporation
Highly Commended: BorgWarner (China) Investment Corp. Ltd
Highly Commended: Xiaomi Corporation

Best SME Financing /Cash solutions
Winner: JDH Information Tech (Zhuhai) Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: Xinjiang Goldwind Sci & Tech Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: Beijing VBAO Science and Techonolgy Limited

Best Supply Chain Finance Management
Winner: Brake Parts Inc Highly Commended: Great Wall Motors Highly Commended: Volvo

Best Working Capital Management
Winner: Beijing Shuzhi Technology Co.Ltd Highly Commended: International Far Eastern Leasing Co.Ltd Highly Commended: UPS Management Company (Shanghai)

Most Effective use of IT
Winner: China Capital Logistics Co.Ltd Highly Commended: Otis Electric Highly Commended: Haier Financial Leasing

Most Innovative Treasury Solutions
Winner: Equinix Inc
Highly Commended: Shandong Heavy Industry Group Finance Co.Ltd

Top Funding Solution
Winner: Shanxi Coal and Chemical Industry
Highly Commended: Xiamen Aircraft Leasing Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: Fosun Pharma
Highly Commended: SF Holdings Group Finance Co.Ltd

Top Local or Global Banking Solution
Winner: Tencent
Highly Commended: Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China.Ltd
Highly Commended: Beijing DiDi Infinity Technology and Development Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: Vale Metals (Shanghai) Co.Ltd
Highly Commended: TCL Group Finance

 
       
 
linkedin twitter
Terms & conditions | Privacy & cookies | Contact us
© EuroFinance Conferences Ltd